Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4504,008
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0104,356
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6684,143
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7894,840
ZhengzhouChina 10,8356,733
ZhijiangChina 10,2706,382
ZagrebCroatia 6,7984,224
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0544,384
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8583,640
ZahedanIran 6,2623,891
ZanjanIran 6,2403,878
ZacatecasMexico 14,4328,968
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9106,780
ZinderNiger 3,6242,252
ZhobPakistan 7,0034,352
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9806,823
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9806,823
ZamoscPoland 7,2854,527
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4744,644
ZigalovoRussia 10,7456,677
ZiganskRussia 11,8947,391
ZyryankaRussia 13,1038,142
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8154,235
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1014,412
ZanzibarTanzania 1,8411,144
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2963,912
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0354,371
ZitomirUkraine 7,2424,500
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1054,415
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2104,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1729,428
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3578,300
ZambeziZambia 230143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -