Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4484,007
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4504,008
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5804,089
YaoundeCameroon 2,5371,576
YokoCameroon 2,6461,644
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2116,966
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8348,596
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8378,599
YanjiChina 12,3107,650
YichangChina 10,5166,535
YinchuanChina 10,2996,400
YiningChina 8,6825,395
YariguiesColombia 11,1266,914
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0266,851
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1036,900
YazdIran 6,0693,772
YakushimaJapan 12,3357,665
YamagataJapan 13,2388,226
YamaguchiJapan 12,4417,731
YokkaichiJapan 12,9138,024
YokohamaJapan 13,1918,197
YonagoJapan 12,6197,842
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4967,144
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7627,931
YeMyanmar 8,6965,404
YolaNigeria 2,9981,863
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1067,523
YurimaguasPeru 11,0056,839
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6245,359
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3118,272
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9644,328
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2429,471
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8839,248
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,6729,117
York, PaUsa 12,0547,490
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3697,686
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4689,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -