Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8127,340
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7614,823
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2947,639
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0738,124
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8016,091
WoomeraAustralia 11,1476,927
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9456,801
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4267,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3507,674
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5419,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6569,108
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4097,711
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5607,805
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5348,410
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9288,655
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7496,679
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,32312,008
WajimaJapan 12,9398,040
WakamatsuJapan 13,2058,206
WakayamaJapan 12,7827,943
WakkanaiJapan 13,2618,241
WajirKenya 2,4931,549
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,413878
WindhoekNamibia 1,184736
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3968,325
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4568,361
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1248,155
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2568,237
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,399
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6887,885
WintonNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WarsawPoland 7,4554,633
WroclawPoland 7,3684,579
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1187,531
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3842,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1342,569
WauSudan 2,5271,570
WaddingtonUk 7,9374,932
Waco, TxUsa 13,8758,622
Wake IslandUsa 15,9429,907
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0258,715
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5557,802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1369,406
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Warren, OhUsa 12,3977,703
Warren, PaUsa 12,2337,602
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2548,236
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0477,486
Washington, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Washington, InUsa 12,9098,022
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1908,197
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0017,457
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6498,481
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0508,109
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6597,867
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5637,807
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4657,746
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0068,082
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9208,650
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6438,478
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3947,702
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9697,437
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1967,579
West Point, GaUsa 12,7267,908
West Point, NyUsa 11,8107,339
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1688,183
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8207,966
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9718,682
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8288,593
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0559,355
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9587,431
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0277,473
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4747,751
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0567,492
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0378,723
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9697,437
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9317,414
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0797,506
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4667,747
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4538,360
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3899,563
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3617,681
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0539,354
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3697,686
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1747,565
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -