Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1703,834
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1385,678
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0515,625
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1175,666
ViennaAustria 7,0614,387
VitebskBelarus 7,8064,851
VassourasBrazil 7,2084,479
VicosaBrazil 7,1454,440
VitoriaBrazil 6,8914,282
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0304,369
VarnaBulgaria 6,4574,013
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1567,554
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2129,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3108,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2488,854
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2669,486
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,3049,510
ValdiviaChile 9,6275,982
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5375,926
VallenarChile 9,6906,022
ValparaisoChile 9,6525,998
VanguardiaColombia 11,0296,854
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3986,462
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1155,043
VestervigDenmark 8,1045,036
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0396,860
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1936,955
VilsandiEstonia 8,1425,060
VaasaFinland 8,6615,382
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5155,913
VeravalIndia 6,3643,955
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3624,575
ValentiaIreland 8,1545,067
VeniceItaly 6,8224,239
VeronaItaly 6,8384,249
VicenzaItaly 6,8434,252
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4554,011
ViterboItaly 6,4974,037
VolterraItaly 6,6264,117
VientianeLaos 9,2665,758
VarenaLithuania 7,6784,771
VilniusLithuania 7,7204,797
VeracruzMexico 13,7438,540
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6474,752
VaernesNorway 8,7845,458
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6365,367
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4835,893
VillarricaParaguay 8,4395,244
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6994,163
VanavaraRussia 10,7636,689
VasileviciRussia 7,4724,643
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9304,928
VerhojanskRussia 12,3127,651
ViljujskRussia 11,8157,342
VitimRussia 11,2977,020
Vize IslandRussia 10,9226,787
VladivostokRussia 12,5077,772
VolgogradRussia 7,3254,552
VologdaRussia 8,3555,192
VoronezRussia 7,5204,673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5708,433
VytegraRussia 8,4945,278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5392,199
ValenciaSpain 6,5814,089
ValladolidSpain 6,9724,333
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2064,478
VisbySweden 8,0805,021
VanTurkey 6,2303,872
ValleyUk 8,0695,014
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1304,431
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8409,843
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8149,206
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9798,687
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4359,591
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6938,509
Vevay, InUsa 12,7427,918
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2758,249
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1988,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -