Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8655,509
UaupesBrazil 10,2146,347
UbatubaBrazil 7,3374,560
UberabaBrazil 7,6844,775
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7648,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0995,654
UpernavikGreenland 11,2847,012
UummannaqGreenland 11,0876,889
UdineItaly 6,8674,267
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0723,773
UenoJapan 12,8738,000
UnzendakeJapan 12,3207,656
UrakawaJapan 13,4008,327
UshibukaJapan 12,2927,639
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2068,206
UwajimaJapan 12,5367,790
UkmergeLithuania 7,7914,841
UtenaLithuania 7,8194,859
UlaangomMongolia 9,7156,037
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6476,616
UlgiiMongolia 9,5335,924
UliastaiMongolia 9,9366,174
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6525,998
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9036,776
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4107,712
UfaRussia 8,2655,136
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8826,762
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8126,719
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8808,625
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9486,803
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2135,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1958,821
Ust-MajaRussia 12,5107,774
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3778,313
Umm BeninSudan 3,2582,025
UmeňSweden 8,7525,439
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4105,847
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2715,761
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0065,597
UrfaTurkey 5,9573,702
UsakTurkey 5,9663,708
Uman’Ukraine 7,0894,405
UzgorodUkraine 7,0584,386
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2847,633
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5647,808
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -