Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8454,253
TiranaAlbania 6,2633,892
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6822,910
TebessaAlgeria 5,8543,638
TimimounAlgeria 5,5613,455
TindoufAlgeria 5,9073,671
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6823,531
TrelewArgentina 8,8935,526
TucumanArgentina 9,2715,761
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3977,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3977,082
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5657,808
TibooburraAustralia 11,6807,258
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6237,844
TshaneBotswana 1,069665
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6714,767
TarauacaBrazil 10,3686,443
TauaBrazil 7,1774,460
TefeBrazil 9,8586,126
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0484,380
TeresinaBrazil 7,4604,636
TiriosBrazil 9,0785,641
TorresBrazil 7,7304,804
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0144,980
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0555,006
TriunfoBrazil 6,8854,279
TucuruiBrazil 8,2395,120
TuriacuBrazil 7,8314,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6257,846
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0399,346
Teslin, YtCanada 14,6529,105
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6428,478
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8978,636
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3778,313
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0058,082
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4217,718
Tofino, BcCanada 15,3599,544
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2717,625
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2907,637
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1247,534
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9418,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8806,761
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6105,972
TaiyuanChina 10,8146,720
TaoyuanChina 11,3307,040
TengchongChina 9,1295,673
TønderDenmark 7,8984,908
TylstrupDenmark 8,1215,047
TystofteDenmark 7,8924,904
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1386,921
TahrirEgypt 5,0933,165
TantaEgypt 5,1123,177
TallinEstonia 8,2515,127
TartuEstonia 8,1265,049
TampereFinland 8,4815,270
TurkuFinland 8,3785,206
ToulonFrance 6,7204,176
ToulouseFrance 6,9194,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,57510,300
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7289,774
TchibanGabon 2,0131,251
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6124,109
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3954,595
TamaleGhana 3,9072,428
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1543,824
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8253,620
TimehriGuyana 9,4515,873
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7247,907
TelaHonduras 12,7847,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3043,918
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3043,918
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0986,275
TabrizIran 6,2933,911
TeheranIran 6,2693,896
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3143,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1953,849
TarvisioItaly 6,9094,293
TermoliItaly 6,3963,975
TorinoItaly 6,8734,271
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8934,283
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0013,729
TrevicoItaly 6,2883,907
TrevisoItaly 6,8414,251
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8164,236
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8784,274
TabouIvory Coast 4,1392,572
TadotsuJapan 12,6527,862
TakadaJapan 13,0608,115
TakamatsuJapan 12,6807,880
TakayamaJapan 12,9738,062
TanegashimaJapan 12,3687,686
TatenoJapan 13,2318,222
TateyamaJapan 13,2128,210
TokushimaJapan 12,7277,908
TokyoJapan 13,2018,203
TomakomaiJapan 13,2948,261
TottoriJapan 12,7017,892
ToyamaJapan 12,9688,058
ToyookaJapan 12,7537,925
TsuJapan 12,9078,021
TsurugaJapan 12,8667,995
TsuyamaJapan 12,6797,879
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1065,037
TripoliLebanon 5,5993,479
TobrukLibya 5,1883,224
TripoliLibya 5,4223,369
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8754,894
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,6471,645
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5751,600
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,2031,369
ThyoloMalawi 1,126700
TawauMalaysia 10,4596,500
TessalitMali 4,6822,910
TimbuktuMali 4,6522,891
TombMali 4,6472,888
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4323,375
TacubayaMexico 14,0648,740
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9458,666
TarialanMongolia 10,3616,439
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0706,258
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2466,367
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4226,476
TangierMorocco 6,4814,027
TarfayaMorocco 6,2573,888
TazaMorocco 6,2443,880
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8235,482
TaungooMyanmar 8,6935,402
ThandweMyanmar 8,4675,261
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1478,791
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0998,140
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3608,302
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,228
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6237,844
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8157,964
TahouaNiger 3,9402,449
TillaberyNiger 4,1222,562
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0897,512
TromsoNorway 9,4055,844
TrondheimNorway 8,7855,459
ThumraitOman 4,8283,000
TacnaPeru 10,0216,227
TarapotoPeru 11,0136,843
TrujilloPeru 11,2526,992
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4087,089
TorunPoland 7,5674,702
TimisoaraRomania 6,7454,191
TambovRussia 7,6824,774
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4964,658
TaraRussia 9,1885,709
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,9116,159
TermezRussia 7,3004,537
TernejRussia 12,8717,998
TobolskRussia 9,0265,609
TomskRussia 9,6716,009
Tot’MaRussia 8,4715,264
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0385,616
TuapseRussia 6,7084,168
TuraRussia 10,8026,713
TurukhanskRussia 10,3536,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3852,725
TortosaSpain 6,6734,147
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7434,190
TokerSudan 3,9582,459
TartousSyria 5,6473,509
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3597,059
TaboraTanzania 1,393865
TakThailand 8,8835,520
TrangThailand 8,6105,350
TabligboTogo 3,5002,175
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4162,744
TunisTunisia 5,9413,692
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
TireeUk 8,4565,255
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1465,062
TernopilUkraine 7,1544,446
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1225,047
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6817,880
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,7189,146
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8197,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4517,737
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0637,496
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5817,196
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Temple, TxUsa 13,8908,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2688,245
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0038,080
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5797,817
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3888,319
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6317,849
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9869,312
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6518,483
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0217,470
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4128,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8237,347
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1489,413
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7108,520
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9658,057
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2028,204
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7364,807
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8156,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -