Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1514,444
ShkoderAlbania 6,3503,946
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0463,757
SaltaArgentina 9,3505,810
San AntonioArgentina 8,9315,550
San LuisArgentina 9,2165,727
San RafaelArgentina 9,3665,820
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9535,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1615,693
SarmientoArgentina 9,1385,679
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1707,563
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1787,568
SalzburgAustria 7,0594,387
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6414,127
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5464,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6364,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3595,194
SaveBenin 3,5372,198
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3035,781
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5564,074
SalvadorBrazil 6,8144,234
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1065,037
SantaremBrazil 8,8105,475
SantosBrazil 7,4584,634
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6444,750
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4045,222
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9224,301
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3504,567
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6904,778
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8614,264
São PauloBrazil 7,4944,657
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6184,734
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1176,287
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0454,378
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8904,281
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3094,542
SobralBrazil 7,2324,494
SoureBrazil 8,1985,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4974,658
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0224,985
SurubimBrazil 6,6264,117
SadovoBulgaria 6,3313,934
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2683,895
SofiaBulgaria 6,3903,971
SiemreapCambodia 9,2445,744
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7376,672
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4558,983
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2246,975
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2739,491
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1837,571
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2436,987
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0668,741
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6677,871
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4497,114
Scott, SkCanada 14,1858,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3407,047
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0256,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6757,255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8628,614
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1588,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3428,912
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9529,291
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7566,684
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0916,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2178,835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2258,840
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8016,712
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5294,057
SalCape Verde 6,3053,918
SantiagoChile 9,6015,966
SewellChile 9,5565,938
ShanghaiChina 11,4757,131
ShantouChina 10,8426,737
ShenyangChina 11,8127,340
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1097,525
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2797,009
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3017,644
SibenikCroatia 6,5714,083
SplitCroatia 6,5394,064
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8504,878
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0204,984
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0676,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9436,800
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9676,815
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0796,885
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9646,813
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0136,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1296,915
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0696,879
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1486,927
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8796,760
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9936,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1126,905
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1796,947
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0036,838
San GabrielEcuador 11,3817,072
SalloumEgypt 5,1523,201
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8933,041
SohagEgypt 4,6592,895
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9373,068
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9298,034
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2205,108
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1385,678
StrasbourgFrance 7,2464,503
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6855,397
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9715,575
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6564,136
SchleswigGermany 7,8434,874
StuttgartGermany 7,2354,496
SamosGreece 5,8423,630
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9793,715
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5923,475
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9076,778
SiguiriGuinea 4,7442,948
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9048,019
SzegedHungary 6,8054,229
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9494,318
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7316,047
SagarIndia 7,2674,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5854,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6797,879
SemnanIran 6,3613,953
ShahroudIran 6,5154,049
ShirazIran 5,7623,580
ShannonIreland 8,1725,078
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7424,190
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3493,945
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1093,796
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7184,175
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3963,975
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0823,779
SigonellaItaly 5,8963,664
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0512,517
SagaJapan 12,3287,660
SaigoJapan 12,6217,843
SakaiJapan 12,6107,836
SakataJapan 13,1908,196
SapporoJapan 13,2708,246
SaseboJapan 12,2747,627
SendaiJapan 13,2868,256
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5767,815
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3917,700
ShinjoJapan 13,2318,222
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8357,976
ShirakawaJapan 13,2348,224
ShizuokaJapan 13,0798,127
SumotoJapan 12,7597,928
SuttsuJapan 13,1848,192
SuwaJapan 13,0508,110
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3146,409
SavannakhetLaos 9,4305,860
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8674,889
SiluteLithuania 7,8074,851
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3203,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,7291,696
SalimaMalawi 1,061659
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5256,540
SibuMalaysia 9,7556,062
SanMali 4,5192,808
SegouMali 4,6302,877
SikassoMali 4,4422,760
St. BrandonMauritius 3,7282,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6048,453
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3506,432
SainshandMongolia 10,8026,713
SafiMorocco 6,3663,956
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1823,841
SittweMyanmar 8,3925,215
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3765,205
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3636,440
SaiqOman 5,5233,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7832,972
SurOman 5,6123,488
SialkotPakistan 7,4574,634
SibbiPakistan 6,7574,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4905,276
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6046,589
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4227,097
SandomierzPoland 7,2894,530
SniezkaPoland 7,3414,562
SuwalkiPoland 7,6674,764
SzczecinPoland 7,6454,751
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7584,199
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7754,832
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6056,590
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,3162,060
Satu MareRomania 6,9634,327
SibiuRomania 6,7384,187
SulinaRomania 6,6854,154
SadrinskRussia 8,6705,388
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3285,175
SalekhardRussia 9,6746,011
SaratovRussia 7,6604,760
SejmcanRussia 13,3158,274
SelagoncyRussia 11,4887,139
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9898,693
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9307,413
SmolenskRussia 7,7644,825
SociRussia 6,6684,144
SortovalaRussia 8,5245,297
SuntarRussia 11,6067,212
SurgutRussia 9,4785,890
SverdlovskRussia 8,6275,361
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8065,472
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2996,400
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6091,621
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5442,202
SingaporeSingapore 8,8855,521
SliacSlovakia 7,0774,398
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0647,497
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8677,374
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9414,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0164,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1054,415
SevilleSpain 6,6344,122
SennarSudan 3,2982,050
ShambatSudan 3,4932,170
ShendiSudan 3,6292,255
StenseleSweden 8,9035,533
StockholmSweden 8,2685,138
StorlienSweden 8,7535,439
SundsvallSweden 8,6225,358
SantisSwitzerland 7,0704,393
SongeaTanzania 1,256780
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3975,840
SongkhlaThailand 8,7045,409
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8995,530
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6155,353
SurinThailand 9,2575,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8762,409
SokodeTogo 3,7142,308
SfaxTunisia 5,7043,545
SousseTunisia 5,8223,618
SamsunTurkey 6,3483,944
SiirtTurkey 6,1293,809
SivasTurkey 6,1963,851
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8684,268
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8154,856
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6025,345
SarataUkraine 6,7804,213
SarnyUkraine 7,3504,568
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6814,152
SumyUkraine 7,3634,575
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5673,459
SaltoUruguay 8,4845,272
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7949,815
Safford, AzUsa 15,0429,347
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6887,263
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3997,705
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2038,204
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8168,586
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4368,349
Salem, InUsa 12,8227,968
Salem, OrUsa 15,5069,636
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9499,290
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1878,816
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0078,704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,6949,753
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,9109,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6046,589
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,9329,900
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3028,266
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8929,876
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8919,875
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4597,742
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6587,866
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3647,683
Scott City, KsUsa 14,1318,781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2508,855
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8227,968
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2799,494
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2889,500
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7268,529
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1619,421
Selma, AlUsa 12,9098,022
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7277,287
Seymour, InUsa 12,8227,968
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7367,915
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4088,954
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5528,422
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6608,488
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8397,979
Southport, NcUsa 12,0867,510
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3907,699
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4728,371
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9889,313
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2408,227
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4798,376
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1399,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4118,334
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2018,203
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9868,070
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8107,339
State College, PaUsa 12,1327,539
State University, MsUsa 13,0988,140
State University, NmUsa 14,7889,189
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2187,593
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5529,043
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3308,283
Stockton, CaUsa 15,8089,823
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5578,424
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6757,255
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5528,421
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2777,629
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2459,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6518,483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0047,459
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4614,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0046,838
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4686,505
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7016,028
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0623,767
SocotraYemen 4,4232,748
SenangaZambia 219136
SerenjeZambia 610379
SeshekeZambia 301187
SolweziZambia 338210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -