Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8235,483
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6895,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0285,610
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0005,593
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1135,663
RosarioArgentina 8,7165,416
RichmondAustralia 12,1627,558
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,918
RecifeBrazil 6,5354,061
RemansoBrazil 7,2694,517
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0016,215
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1514,444
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7774,833
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0294,990
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4929,005
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2668,244
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0118,707
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0158,709
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4427,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8129,204
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7507,302
RuoqiangChina 8,8825,519
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3997,083
RandersDenmark 8,0414,997
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1966,957
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0526,868
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2228,216
RumipambaEcuador 11,4177,094
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0513,138
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8683,025
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0083,112
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7735,452
RostockGermany 7,7654,825
RhodesGreece 5,7043,544
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6355,987
ReykhólarIceland 9,7426,054
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6295,983
RamsarIran 6,3563,950
RashtIran 6,3503,946
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0394,995
RadicofaniItaly 6,5524,072
Resia PassItaly 6,9924,345
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6574,137
RivoltoItaly 6,8604,263
Rolle PassItaly 6,9184,299
RomeItaly 6,4363,999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4243,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8374,249
RumoiJapan 13,2818,253
RigaLatvia 7,9764,956
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8074,851
RodriguesMauritius 4,1282,565
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2656,379
RabatMorocco 6,3763,962
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5815,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 639397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0078,082
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7697,935
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,366
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4248,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4237,719
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4098,332
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
RivasNicaragua 12,5227,781
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6994,163
RebolyRussia 8,7595,443
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0604,387
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9953,104
RagaSudan 2,5891,609
RashadSudan 3,0441,892
RenkSudan 3,0801,914
RumbekSudan 2,4621,530
RanongThailand 8,5875,336
Roi EtThailand 9,3135,787
RizeTurkey 6,4163,987
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1524,445
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8764,273
RomnyUkraine 7,3394,561
RovnoUkraine 7,2724,519
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6183,491
RochaUruguay 8,0995,033
Racine, WiUsa 12,9538,049
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1757,566
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1508,793
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1528,794
Reading, PaUsa 11,9667,436
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7579,792
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5599,047
Redding, CaUsa 15,7409,781
Redlands, CaUsa 15,6349,715
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,6119,701
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9008,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0617,495
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0617,495
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2917,638
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3198,276
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1307,537
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Rockville, InUsa 12,9058,019
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5518,421
Rome, GaUsa 12,7297,910
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4738,373
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6329,714
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5369,033
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9597,432
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2458,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -