Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35410,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0384,995
ParanaArgentina 8,7115,413
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4365,242
PehuajoArgentina 8,7595,443
PergaminoArgentina 8,6785,393
PigeArgentina 8,7675,448
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0295,611
PosadasArgentina 8,3645,197
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8165,479
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5495,934
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3555,192
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2525,750
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8276,107
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8644,887
ParakouBenin 3,6322,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6944,160
ParacatuBrazil 7,6204,735
ParanaBrazil 7,8164,857
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6584,759
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0224,985
ParintinsBrazil 9,0235,607
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4044,601
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0024,973
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5594,697
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2014,475
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8584,261
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0544,383
PeixeBrazil 7,9024,910
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1014,413
PicosBrazil 7,2654,514
PiraiBrazil 7,2294,492
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8674,888
PompeuBrazil 7,3914,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4295,238
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5655,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9014,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6235,980
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8644,887
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9384,933
PosseBrazil 7,6284,740
PlevenBulgaria 6,4724,022
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3333,935
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2895,772
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4108,954
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5267,784
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9939,317
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1147,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1917,576
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0148,087
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,2969,505
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7736,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3099,513
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6058,454
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9528,670
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8319,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1289,401
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8378,599
ParronChile 9,5765,951
Puerto AysenChile 9,4125,849
Puerto MonttChile 9,5655,944
Punta ArenasChile 9,0695,636
PingbianChina 10,7196,661
PeralesColombia 11,2016,961
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4286,480
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3827,694
PragueCzech Republic 7,2904,530
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1846,950
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0446,863
PoloDominican Republic 11,1386,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1036,900
PichilingueEcuador 11,5077,151
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6177,219
PuyoEcuador 11,3337,042
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1853,222
ParisFrance 7,4134,607
PerpignanFrance 6,7794,212
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6193,491
Port-GentilGabon 2,3601,466
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5977,828
PotsdamGermany 7,5564,695
PatrasGreece 5,9083,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6997,270
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2646,378
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0836,266
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2556,994
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3857,696
PecsHungary 6,7934,221
PambanIndia 6,5684,082
PuneIndia 6,5274,056
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4305,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4195,853
PadovaItaly 6,8214,239
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9184,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0053,731
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0163,739
PantelleriaItaly 5,8953,663
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7874,218
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2633,892
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5594,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4574,012
PiacenzaItaly 6,8124,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6664,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7084,168
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3143,924
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2353,874
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4053,980
PrizziItaly 5,9603,704
PakseLaos 9,4985,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6085,349
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5182,186
PlaisanceMauritius 3,5352,196
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8639,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3823,966
PatheinMyanmar 8,4415,245
PutaoMyanmar 9,1175,666
PyiMyanmar 8,5655,323
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1548,795
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1858,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3447,671
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9351,824
PohangNorth Korea 12,2667,622
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9757,442
PadidanPakistan 6,5834,091
PanjgurPakistan 6,2903,909
ParachinarPakistan 7,2294,492
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1173,801
PeshawarPakistan 7,3454,564
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1218,153
PilarParaguay 8,6025,345
PiscoPeru 10,7666,690
PiuraPeru 11,5037,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0746,260
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7016,650
PoznanPoland 7,5134,669
PrzemyslPoland 7,1864,466
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9894,343
PortalegrePortugal 6,8804,275
Porto Portugal 7,1064,416
PavelecRussia 7,7494,816
PecoraRussia 9,2935,775
PermRussia 8,5865,335
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1568,797
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5605,319
PjatigorskRussia 6,8004,226
PoronajskRussia 13,2918,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8964,285
Providenja BayRussia 14,3328,906
PskovRussia 8,0815,022
PodorSenegal 5,5903,473
PopradSlovakia 7,1164,422
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1351,327
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,267787
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4634,016
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5764,086
Port SudanSudan 4,0572,521
ParamariboSuriname 9,1035,657
PiteňSweden 8,9135,539
PalmyraSyria 5,6703,523
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36610,170
PhetchabunThailand 9,0715,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9955,589
PhraeThailand 9,0315,612
PhuketThailand 8,4945,278
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4945,278
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0115,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7745,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9016,153
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7754,832
PoltavaUkraine 7,2254,490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3265,174
PradoUruguay 8,2665,136
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1555,067
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9958,075
Pana, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Paoli, InUsa 12,8227,968
Paris, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0528,111
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5149,019
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8468,604
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7458,541
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1919,440
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Perry, OkUsa 13,8128,583
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9047,397
Philo, OhUsa 12,4797,755
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2129,453
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9228,652
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3748,311
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3297,662
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8107,339
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5517,178
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2748,249
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,9049,262
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2899,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5768,436
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8947,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2899,501
Portage, WiUsa 13,0398,103
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5437,173
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4349,591
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4678,368
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9159,268
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9497,425
Princeton, InUsa 12,9998,078
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6077,213
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4238,963
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4136,471
PetaukeZambia 701435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -