Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2133,861
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0733,152
OranArgentina 9,2795,766
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4375,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1846,950
OstendeBelgium 7,6444,750
ObidosBrazil 8,9125,538
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1852,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9837,447
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9837,446
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5885,958
OdenseDenmark 7,9204,921
OtavaloEcuador 11,4187,095
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3099,513
OuluFinland 8,8665,510
OroomiehIran 6,2043,855
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3913,971
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4752,781
ObihiroJapan 13,4248,342
OfunatoJapan 13,3498,295
OitaJapan 12,4497,736
OkayamaJapan 12,6697,873
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1097,524
OmaezakiJapan 13,0628,117
OmuJapan 13,3768,312
OnahamaJapan 13,2968,262
OsakaJapan 12,8157,964
OshimaJapan 13,1678,182
OtaruJapan 13,2438,229
OwaseJapan 12,8778,002
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1103,797
OujoaMorocco 6,1943,849
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3178,897
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5347,789
OphirNew Zealand 12,4687,748
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4728,372
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2997,642
OcotalNicaragua 12,6377,853
OrlandNorway 8,8265,485
OsloNorway 8,4075,224
OhotskRussia 13,0118,085
OkhotskRussia 13,0118,085
OlekminskRussia 11,7427,296
OlenekRussia 11,4417,109
OmskRussia 9,0015,593
OnegaRussia 8,8255,484
OrenburgRussia 7,9524,941
OymyakonRussia 12,8727,999
OviedoSpain 7,1814,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7185,418
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5775,330
OdessaUkraine 6,8354,247
OvrucUkraine 7,3624,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6657,870
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2187,592
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0519,353
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9408,041
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8748,621
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5018,390
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3579,543
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6378,474
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6468,480
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9098,022
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3387,667
Orono, MeUsa 11,4607,121
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0038,080
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0387,481
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9268,033
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6587,866
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5528,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -