Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2624,513
NeuquenArgentina 9,2285,734
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6765,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7368,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,552
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0597,494
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1756,944
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9107,401
NatitingouBenin 3,8032,363
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0934,408
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7571,713
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7511,710
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1646,937
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2559,480
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0286,853
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6977,269
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0108,706
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1298,780
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2787,629
N’DjamenaChad 3,1821,977
NanchangChina 10,8956,770
NanjingChina 11,2426,986
NanningChina 9,9826,203
NicosiaCyprus 5,6263,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8394,871
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0216,848
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1606,935
NegeleEthiopia 2,7681,720
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3159,517
NandiFiji 15,3159,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5265,298
NancyFrance 7,2944,533
NantesFrance 7,3754,583
NiceFrance 6,7414,189
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6604,760
NurembergGermany 7,2764,521
NurnbergGermany 7,2774,522
NaxosGreece 5,7713,586
NanortalikGreenland 10,3716,445
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4286,480
NordGreenland 10,9476,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8516,743
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4262,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1404,437
New DelhiIndia 7,4154,608
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2863,906
NaganoJapan 13,0568,113
NagasakiJapan 12,2837,632
NagoJapan 12,0247,472
NagoyaJapan 12,9488,046
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9917,451
NaraJapan 12,8447,982
NazeJapan 12,1997,581
NemuroJapan 13,6068,455
NiigataJapan 13,1278,157
NikkoJapan 13,1728,185
NobeokaJapan 12,4487,736
NairobiKenya 1,9941,239
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,71911,632
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1655,074
NidaLithuania 7,8034,849
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,5411,579
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5921,611
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,088676
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,043648
NaraMali 4,8523,015
NioroMali 5,0243,122
NemaMauritania 4,9593,082
NouakchottMauritania 5,7733,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1468,790
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3228,279
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9828,067
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,159
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5537,801
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4762,160
NiameyNiger 4,0122,493
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2775,765
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5495,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4516,494
NawabshahPakistan 6,5594,076
NokkundiPakistan 6,3373,938
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0995,654
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0656,876
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4465,870
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6187,220
NikolaevRussia 6,9134,296
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0368,101
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4308,967
NizneangarskRussia 11,0436,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3766,448
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1435,682
NovgorodRussia 8,1745,079
NovosibirskRussia 9,4755,888
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6274,118
No. 6Sudan 4,0432,512
NyalaSudan 2,9861,855
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4725,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9415,556
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6785,393
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1145,663
NarathiwatThailand 8,8085,474
NigdeTurkey 5,9573,702
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0034,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6587,866
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6587,866
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8748,000
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5348,410
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5757,193
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8437,359
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3137,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3178,275
New London, WiUsa 13,0148,087
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1898,196
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2148,211
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4368,349
New YorkUsa 11,8107,339
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7887,325
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7997,332
Newark, NjUsa 11,8217,346
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7857,945
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4537,739
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7998,575
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7267,908
Newport, TnUsa 12,5557,802
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4328,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9557,429
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7508,544
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6869,747
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8768,623
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0358,722
Norton, KsUsa 14,0048,702
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5327,788
NdolaZambia 461287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -