Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0334,371
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2484,504
MilianaAlgeria 6,1573,826
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,359845
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4365,863
Malarg EArgentina 9,4455,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2185,728
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3445,185
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8465,497
MendozaArgentina 9,4535,874
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4485,871
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4745,266
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7537,925
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1806,947
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9106,158
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6375,989
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4667,125
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4697,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4397,108
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1516,929
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8667,374
MuharraqBahrain 5,3543,327
MinskBelarus 7,6474,752
MogilevBelarus 7,6624,761
MaunBotswana 595370
MacapaBrazil 8,4885,275
MacauBrazil 6,7944,222
MaceioBrazil 6,5814,090
MachadoBrazil 7,4484,628
ManausBrazil 9,3625,818
MarabaBrazil 8,1335,054
MaringaBrazil 8,0344,992
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7565,441
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2254,490
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9514,319
MonteiroBrazil 6,7704,207
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3144,545
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9834,339
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1394,436
MamfeCameroon 2,8511,772
MarouaCameroon 3,0391,888
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0157,466
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4548,982
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3848,939
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2379,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4248,963
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,2329,465
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1486,928
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4557,118
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8097,339
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8357,354
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0778,748
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3547,677
Morden, MbCanada 13,6158,460
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2667,622
MoundouChad 2,7711,722
MatecanaColombia 11,2757,006
MoroniComoros 2,0241,258
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2024,475
MarstalDenmark 7,8614,885
Melville HallDominica 10,0406,239
MichesDominican Republic 10,9316,793
MocaDominican Republic 11,0926,892
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1576,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2196,972
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0046,838
MilagroEcuador 11,4927,141
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1353,191
MinyaEgypt 4,8112,990
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7161,688
MassawaEritrea 3,7462,328
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0105,599
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3425,184
MarseilleFrance 6,7764,211
MontpellierFrance 6,8294,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9155,540
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2579,481
MakokouGabon 2,1551,339
MayumbaGabon 2,0021,244
MitzicGabon 2,2661,408
MkamboGabon 2,1271,322
MoandaGabon 1,9451,208
MouilaGabon 2,0871,297
MagdeburgGermany 7,5494,691
MunichGermany 7,1394,436
MünsterGermany 7,6074,727
MethoniGreece 5,7513,574
MilosGreece 5,7293,560
MitiliniGreece 5,9933,724
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9963,726
MacentaGuinea 4,5862,850
MamouGuinea 4,9353,067
Midway IslandHawaii 17,28710,743
MiskolcHungary 7,0054,353
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3103,921
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6684,765
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4554,011
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0824,401
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1296,916
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0487,487
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3855,210
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4597,742
MashhadIran 6,7544,197
Malin HeadIreland 8,3645,198
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5644,079
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1953,850
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9723,711
MilanItaly 6,8804,275
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9124,295
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5104,046
ManIvory Coast 4,3332,693
MaebashiJapan 13,1348,162
MaizuruJapan 12,7997,953
MakurazakiJapan 12,3097,649
MatsueJapan 12,5957,826
MatsumotoJapan 13,0378,102
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5617,806
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3377,666
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6169,082
MishimaJapan 13,1278,157
MitoJapan 13,2608,240
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1828,192
MiyakoJapan 13,3658,305
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7287,288
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3877,698
MiyazakiJapan 12,4207,718
MombetsuJapan 13,4108,333
MoriokaJapan 13,2968,262
MuroranJapan 13,2518,234
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6877,884
MutsuJapan 13,2838,254
Ma’AnJordan 5,1373,192
MafraqJordan 5,3853,346
MombasaKenya 2,0171,253
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9163,677
MaseruLesotho 1,6381,018
MonroviaLiberia 4,5272,813
MisratahLibya 5,3413,319
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3131,437
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0821,294
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5891,609
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1551,339
MakhangaMalawi 1,124699
MangochiMalawi 1,125699
MwmosaMalawi 1,164724
MzimbaMalawi 1,007626
MzuzuMalawi 1,065662
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7265,422
MersingMalaysia 8,9015,531
MiriMalaysia 10,0436,241
MaleMaldives 5,7683,585
MenakaMali 4,2172,620
MoptiMali 4,5532,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,27310,112
MazatlanMexico 14,8249,212
MeridaMexico 13,0898,134
Mexico CityMexico 14,0648,740
MonterreyMexico 14,2018,825
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2768,871
MaantyMongolia 10,6736,632
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5386,548
MatadMongolia 11,2707,003
MurenMongolia 10,2406,363
MarrakechMorocco 6,2373,876
MeknesMorocco 6,2943,911
MideltMorocco 6,1433,817
MaputoMozambique 1,477918
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7051,059
MandalayMyanmar 8,7785,455
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7065,410
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6705,388
MindatMyanmar 8,5475,311
MonywaMyanmar 8,6905,400
MyeikMyanmar 8,6705,388
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0375,615
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5374,684
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2878,257
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9148,025
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7517,924
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5927,825
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5667,809
MagariaNiger 3,5522,207
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4222,126
MaradiNiger 3,6992,298
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2322,009
MakurdiNigeria 3,0811,915
MinnaNigeria 3,3802,101
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9847,447
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0675,634
MajisOman 5,5683,460
MasirahOman 5,4243,371
Muscat  Oman 5,6113,487
MultanPakistan 7,0674,392
MurreePakistan 7,4674,640
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1448,168
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9365,553
MoyobambaPeru 11,0906,892
MactanPhilippines 11,2747,006
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0646,875
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1784,460
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9271,198
MagadanRussia 13,4038,329
MahackalaRussia 6,8324,245
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9116,159
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9126,159
MarkovoRussia 13,8888,630
MinusinskRussia 9,8896,145
MogocaRussia 11,6517,240
MoscowRussia 7,9454,937
MurmanskRussia 9,3365,802
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6652,899
MatamSenegal 5,3783,342
MogadishuSomalia 2,9361,825
MadridSpain 6,8074,230
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8074,230
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4404,002
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4964,037
MelillaSpain 6,2903,909
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4303,996
MalakalSudan 2,8111,747
MbabaneSwaziland 1,442896
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0424,376
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8575,504
Mae SariangThailand 8,8105,475
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8175,479
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4365,864
MalatyaTurkey 6,0793,778
MersinTurkey 5,8303,623
MuglaTurkey 5,7963,602
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0124,979
ManstonUk 7,6994,784
MeloUruguay 8,1165,043
MercedesUruguay 8,4615,258
MontevideoUruguay 8,2655,136
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5987,829
Madison, FlUsa 12,5257,783
Madison, InUsa 12,7367,914
Madison, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0758,125
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7698,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9328,036
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1768,188
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Marion, InUsa 12,8167,964
Marion, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8988,015
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1317,539
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6609,110
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4667,746
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2299,464
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8047,956
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Medford, WiUsa 13,1318,160
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8028,576
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1888,195
Mena, ArUsa 13,5528,421
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0758,125
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8058,579
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3408,290
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2117,588
Midland, TxUsa 14,3408,911
Milan, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6158,461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2638,863
Milford, DeUsa 11,8737,378
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Millen, GaUsa 12,4407,730
Millport, OhUsa 12,3977,703
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5887,201
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9618,054
Minden, NeUsa 13,8998,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3588,301
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0718,123
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8079,201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0248,093
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1908,196
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8547,987
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7289,152
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8847,385
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0057,460
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Moro, OrUsa 15,3739,553
Morris, MnUsa 13,5498,419
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3817,694
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5637,807
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7207,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6307,227
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8607,991
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8267,970
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6698,494
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4966,522
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9996,835
MaracayVenezuela 10,5576,560
MaturinVenezuela 10,0706,257
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8946,770
MeridaVenezuela 10,8896,766
MagoyeZambia 329204
MansaZambia 602374
MbalaZambia 971603
MfuweZambia 788490
MisamfuZambia 874543
MonguZambia 184114
MpikaZambia 787489
Msekera AgrometZambia 847526
Mt MakuluZambia 380236
MumbwaZambia 258160
MwinilungaZambia 342212
MasvingoZimbabwe 870541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -