Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8024,227
LuandaAngola 1,422883
LuenaAngola 626389
La PlataArgentina 8,4175,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4345,863
La RiojaArgentina 9,3595,816
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9265,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2405,742
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8715,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4097,090
LavertonAustralia 11,4507,115
LearmonthAustralia 9,3205,792
LongreachAustralia 12,1837,571
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1847,571
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9218,029
Low HeadAustralia 11,4107,091
LinzAustria 7,0884,404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6535,377
LerwickUk 8,6525,376
La PazBolivia 9,8526,122
LavrasBrazil 7,3604,574
LencoisBrazil 7,1294,430
LinharesBrazil 6,8754,272
LondrinaBrazil 7,9574,945
LomBulgaria 6,5204,052
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8358,597
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6767,877
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3518,297
Langara, BcCanada 15,2259,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8417,980
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5709,054
London, OnCanada 12,4127,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5198,401
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0509,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4263,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7546,061
LanzhouChina 10,0256,230
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6545,378
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7506,680
LimonCosta Rica 12,1887,574
LarnacaCyprus 5,6013,481
LimassolCyprus 5,5713,462
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 454282
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 860535
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0314,991
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9126,781
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0856,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9816,824
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1476,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5317,165
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3907,078
LuxorEgypt 4,5812,847
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9808,066
Laucala BayFiji 15,3509,539
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4405,244
Le MansFrance 7,3904,592
LilleFrance 7,5704,704
LyonFrance 7,0204,363
LambarnGabon 2,2391,392
LastourvilleGabon 2,0431,270
LibrevilleGabon 2,3951,489
LeipzigGermany 7,4594,635
LindenbergGermany 7,5224,674
LamiaGreece 5,9763,714
LarissaGreece 6,0583,764
LemnosGreece 6,0813,779
LimnosGreece 6,0843,781
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0836,266
LabeGuinea 5,0143,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,10411,871
La CeibaHonduras 12,7197,904
La MesaHonduras 12,8277,971
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7924,842
LudhianaIndia 7,4574,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7383,566
LatinaItaly 6,3843,967
LatronicoItaly 6,1713,834
LecceItaly 6,1593,827
LodwarKenya 2,3231,443
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2895,773
LiepajaLatvia 7,9334,930
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8334,867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3924,593
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2783,901
LabuanMalaysia 10,2066,342
LuqaMalta 5,7363,564
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9816,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2059,449
LashioMyanmar 8,9745,577
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1408,165
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
LagosNigeria 3,3552,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5745,328
LillehammerNorway 8,5335,303
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3784,585
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6605,381
LimaPeru 10,9166,783
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3187,033
LisbonPortugal 6,9194,300
LeninbadRussia 7,6774,771
LevsiRussia 9,0555,627
LungiSierra Leone 4,9323,065
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8454,254
LanzaroteSpain 6,3783,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9454,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9664,329
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9464,316
LatakiaSyria 5,7153,551
LampangThailand 8,9715,575
LoeiThailand 9,1645,695
Lop BuriThailand 8,9615,568
LomeTogo 3,4892,168
LeemingUk 8,0785,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6535,377
London, EnglandUk 7,7604,822
London-GatwickUk 7,7304,803
LynehamUk 7,8164,857
L’VovUkraine 7,1864,465
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9884,342
LozovajaUkraine 7,1744,458
LubnyUkraine 7,2504,505
LuckUkraine 7,2844,526
LuganskUkraine 7,1904,468
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2208,215
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3808,315
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4998,388
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5167,778
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8427,359
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8249,212
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5248,404
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9708,681
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6189,084
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6158,460
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4338,969
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1148,770
Larned, KsUsa 13,9588,674
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3038,888
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3989,569
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0457,485
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5897,201
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4368,350
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5128,396
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8507,985
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9158,025
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3367,666
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0309,340
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5237,161
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5128,396
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2487,611
Libby, MtUsa 14,8189,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7168,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1317,539
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6998,513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3928,322
Llano, TxUsa 14,0488,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2268,840
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7419,781
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7409,781
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7589,792
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7049,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1067,523
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8007,954
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0988,140
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8908,631
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9597,431
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2818,874
Luling, TxUsa 13,9278,655
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2898,879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2247,596
LivingstoneZambia 353219
LundaziZambia 950590
LusakaZambia 400248
Lusaka Int.Zambia 396246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -