Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2194,486
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7584,200
KhostAfghanistan 7,1824,463
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3564,571
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2345,117
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7886,082
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9134,296
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5644,079
KandiBenin 3,7582,335
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9549,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4937,763
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4967,765
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9479,288
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3388,288
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0507,488
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8348,597
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4608,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5887,201
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8597,369
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0344,993
KashiChina 8,0304,990
KunmingChina 9,5245,918
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,547961
KhargaEgypt 4,5202,809
KosseirEgypt 4,6652,899
KajaaniFinland 8,7975,467
KuopioFinland 8,6445,371
KuusamoFinland 8,9885,585
KarlsruheGermany 7,2764,522
KasselGermany 7,4994,660
KonstanzGermany 7,1194,424
KumasiGhana 3,7682,341
KalamataGreece 5,7753,588
KerkiraGreece 6,0723,773
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6833,532
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9106,780
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1266,292
KankanGuinea 4,6862,912
KindiaGuinea 4,9873,099
KissidougouGuinea 4,6942,917
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,32412,008
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5646,564
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5646,564
KeszthelyHungary 6,8864,279
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4735,886
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0665,012
KotaIndia 7,0944,408
KozhikodeIndia 6,3193,927
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6456,615
KermanIran 6,0793,778
KermanshahIran 5,9553,700
Khoram AbadIran 5,9143,675
KilkennyIreland 8,1035,035
KingstonJamaica 11,7057,274
KagoshimaJapan 12,3357,665
KanazawaJapan 12,9178,027
KaruizawaJapan 13,0898,134
KatsuuraJapan 13,2538,235
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1118,147
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3398,289
KobeJapan 12,7887,947
KochiJapan 12,6317,849
KofuJapan 13,0918,135
KumagayaJapan 13,1648,180
KumamotoJapan 12,3627,682
KumejimaJapan 11,9057,398
KureJapan 12,5427,794
KushiroJapan 13,5168,399
KutchanJapan 13,2268,219
KyotoJapan 12,8367,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0495,623
KitaleKenya 2,0871,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4903,412
KufraLibya 4,3422,698
KaunasLithuania 7,7494,815
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8504,878
KybartaiLithuania 7,7234,799
KarongaMalawi 1,124699
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8495,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3106,406
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6775,392
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9085,536
KuantanMalaysia 8,8755,515
KuchingMalaysia 9,5705,947
KayesMali 5,1423,195
KeniebaMali 5,0193,119
KidalMali 4,5012,797
KitaMali 4,8813,033
KoutiaMali 4,4992,796
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9299,899
KisinevMoldova 6,8864,279
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5007,146
KhatgalMongolia 10,2706,382
KhovdMongolia 9,5925,960
KhujirtMongolia 10,3196,412
KhutagMongolia 10,4036,464
KenitraMorocco 6,3903,971
KalewaMyanmar 8,6565,379
KathaMyanmar 8,8885,523
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5835,334
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4275,237
KengtungMyanmar 9,0935,650
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9045,533
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,478918
KathmanduNepal 8,0545,005
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0958,759
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,332
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2608,240
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4438,354
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
KanoNigeria 3,4822,164
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2357,603
KarasjokNorway 9,3705,823
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7195,418
KristiansandNorway 8,2585,132
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7895,462
KhasabOman 5,6883,535
KarachiPakistan 6,3493,945
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3683,957
KhanpurPakistan 6,9044,290
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5404,064
KororPalau 12,3247,659
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1364,434
KlodzkoPoland 7,2984,535
KoszalinPoland 7,7174,795
KrakowPoland 7,2314,493
KalakanRussia 11,4767,132
KaliningradRussia 7,7414,811
KamenskoeRussia 13,9148,646
KandalaksaRussia 9,1365,677
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3965,839
KazanRussia 8,1705,077
KemRussia 8,9075,535
KerchRussia 6,7964,223
KhabarovskRussia 12,7257,908
KirenskRussia 11,0036,837
KirovRussia 8,4745,266
KljuciRussia 14,0958,759
KolpasevRussia 9,6856,018
KorfRussia 14,0668,741
KostromaRussia 8,1985,094
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2147,590
KotlasRussia 8,6755,390
KrasnodarRussia 6,8094,231
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1585,070
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5135,290
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0716,258
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7766,696
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9604,947
KurganRussia 8,6885,399
KurskRussia 7,4834,650
KyraRussia 11,0546,869
KigaliRwanda 1,543959
KoldaSenegal 5,3523,326
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8383,006
KosiceSlovakia 7,0704,393
KimberleySouth Africa 1,557967
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2787,630
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6064,105
KadugliSudan 2,9201,814
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7882,354
KassalaSudan 3,5992,236
KhartoumSudan 3,4862,166
KostiSudan 3,2282,006
KalmarSweden 7,9834,961
KaresuandoSweden 9,2575,752
KarlstadSweden 8,3205,170
KristianstadSweden 7,9394,933
KamishliSyria 6,0173,739
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8225,482
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0915,649
Khon KaenThailand 9,2385,740
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9225,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1155,664
KairouanTunisia 5,8213,617
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9633,706
KarsTurkey 6,4384,000
KastamonuTurkey 6,3143,923
KayseriTurkey 6,0563,763
KonyaTurkey 5,9233,681
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2564,509
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8314,245
KinlossUk 8,4675,261
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2874,528
KievUkraine 7,2724,519
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0044,352
KirovogradUkraine 7,0794,399
KlepininoUkraine 6,7884,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0894,405
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3414,562
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0374,373
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7767,939
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7429,161
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5738,434
Keene, NhUsa 11,6707,252
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6487,860
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3258,902
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3327,663
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3078,891
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1349,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9028,639
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0967,517
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5999,694
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6437,856
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2349,467
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1988,823
KabompoZambia 14892
KabweZambia 396246
Kabwe AgrometZambia 401249
KafirondaZambia 434270
KasempaZambia 181112
KawambwaZambia 725451
KaroiZimbabwe 563350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -