Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2644,514
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2964,534
JuninArgentina 8,6965,404
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8384,871
JacobinaBrazil 7,0604,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9254,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5534,072
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5384,684
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1834,464
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3098,892
JiuquanChina 9,7186,039
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3137,651
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0986,896
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2046,962
JoensuuFinland 8,6245,359
JokioinenFinland 8,4095,225
JyvskylFinland 8,5855,335
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0016,836
JulianehbGreenland 10,4396,487
JagdalpurIndia 7,3094,542
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9795,580
JerusalemIsrael 5,3073,298
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4877,760
JosNigeria 3,2552,023
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8676,132
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8656,131
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7114,170
JhelumPakistan 7,4254,614
JiwaniPakistan 5,9783,715
JuliacaPeru 10,0866,267
JakutskRussia 12,2347,602
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0874,404
JenisejskRussia 10,1566,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6148,460
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3128,272
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2722,033
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3512,704
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0292,504
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,311815
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5824,090
JubaSudan 2,3121,437
JokkmokkSweden 9,0615,630
JönköpingSweden 8,1305,052
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1285,051
JendoubaTunisia 5,9453,694
JerbaTunisia 5,6123,487
JerseyUk 7,5984,721
JaltaUkraine 6,6604,139
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2008,202
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0798,127
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3967,703
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1608,178
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2197,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8789,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -