Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0373,130
In SalahAlgeria 5,2573,267
InnsbruckAustria 7,0314,369
IbiriteBrazil 7,2804,524
IguatuBrazil 7,0484,380
IlheusBrazil 6,8404,250
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9514,941
IndaialBrazil 7,7094,791
IpameriBrazil 7,7464,814
IraiBrazil 8,1005,033
IreceBrazil 7,2074,478
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0284,367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1925,712
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8975,529
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1884,467
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0404,375
ItapevaBrazil 7,7164,795
ItirucuBrazil 6,9604,325
ItuacuBrazil 7,0954,409
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2545,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3518,297
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1537,552
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8678,617
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6447,236
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4037,707
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9376,175
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2178,213
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8545,502
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1116,904
IzobambaEcuador 11,4317,103
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1103,175
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9198,028
IoanninaGreece 6,0743,775
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9996,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1326,296
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9444,315
IranshahrIran 6,0673,770
IstranaItaly 6,8464,254
IidaJapan 13,0258,094
IizukaJapan 12,3687,685
IrakoJapan 12,9608,053
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5707,190
IrozakiJapan 13,1208,153
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6087,214
IshinomakiJapan 13,3198,277
IwamizawaJapan 13,3048,267
IzuharaJapan 12,2447,608
IrbidJordan 5,3953,352
IfraneMorocco 6,2403,878
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2927,639
IlorinNigeria 3,4162,123
InchonNorth Korea 12,0337,478
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3506,432
IslamabadPakistan 7,4264,615
IquitosPeru 10,7686,691
IloiloPhilippines 11,1316,917
IasiRomania 6,8964,285
IcaRussia 13,8548,609
IlirnejRussia 13,6038,453
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7727,937
IrkutskRussia 10,6106,593
Ivdel’Russia 8,9715,575
IbizaSpain 6,4464,006
IspartaTurkey 5,8743,650
IstanbulTurkey 6,2173,863
IzmirTurkey 5,9243,682
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0914,406
IzmailUkraine 6,7034,165
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1458,790
Independence, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8417,358
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8437,981
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4858,380
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2988,264
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4107,712
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4018,327
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9398,040
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0307,476
IsokaZambia 997620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -