Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7354,185
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5373,441
HuamboAngola 1,002623
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8036,713
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3527,054
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3367,044
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3057,646
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1225,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7109,141
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0316,855
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0326,856
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3147,652
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0086,840
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5567,802
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0048,703
Hope, BcCanada 15,1079,387
HaikouChina 10,1056,279
HailarChina 11,6007,209
HamiChina 9,4735,887
HetanChina 8,1575,069
HavanaCuba 12,3747,689
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9466,802
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8866,765
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1956,957
HelwanEgypt 5,0163,117
HurguadaEgypt 4,7632,960
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9785,579
HelsinkiFinland 8,3365,180
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3535,190
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0429,968
HamburgGermany 7,7394,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7404,809
HannoverGermany 7,6204,735
HelgolandGermany 7,8374,870
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0954,409
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5753,464
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0276,852
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,46812,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,23211,951
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4265,858
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8914,282
HaifaIsrael 5,4053,359
HaboroJapan 13,2808,252
HachijojimaJapan 13,2088,208
HachinoheJapan 13,3178,275
HagiJapan 12,4387,729
HakodateJapan 13,2398,227
HamadaJapan 12,5017,769
HamamatsuJapan 13,0168,088
HikoneJapan 12,8828,005
HimejiJapan 12,7387,916
HiradoJapan 12,2597,618
HirooJapan 13,4428,353
HiroshimaJapan 12,5357,790
HitaJapan 12,3877,697
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3617,681
HunLibya 4,9773,093
HomboriMali 4,4382,758
HomalinMyanmar 8,7845,458
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7305,425
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,988
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7057,895
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
HororataNew Zealand 12,7197,903
HyderabadPakistan 6,5024,041
HuanucoPeru 10,8896,767
HelPoland 7,7384,809
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7307,911
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2955,776
HatangaRussia 11,1546,931
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5285,921
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2662,030
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0473,136
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9994,349
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3888,941
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9587,431
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1957,578
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6304,120
HalaibSudan 4,3142,681
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5532,208
HudeibaSudan 3,7362,321
HaparandaSweden 8,9655,571
HarnosandSweden 8,6305,363
HamaSyria 5,6923,537
HassakahSyria 5,9453,694
Hua HinThailand 8,8155,478
HakkariTurkey 6,1513,822
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9874,963
HersonUkraine 6,8754,272
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1464,440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6827,259
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0437,483
Hart, MiUsa 12,8007,954
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7127,278
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5797,817
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1688,804
Hays, KsUsa 13,9408,662
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8929,875
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8368,598
Helena, MtUsa 14,6849,125
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1567,554
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1067,523
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4597,742
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6439,099
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1888,195
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8157,963
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8028,576
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8847,385
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7297,910
Holly, CoUsa 14,2178,834
Homer, AkUsa 15,0219,334
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9578,052
Horton, KsUsa 13,6338,472
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1688,804
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2987,642
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6937,888
Houma, LaUsa 13,2588,239
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7058,516
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5237,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8938,012
Huron, SdUsa 13,7578,549
HanoiVietnam 9,6996,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4565,876
HarareZimbabwe 759472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -