Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1514,444
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0884,405
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7053,545
General PicoArgentina 8,9265,547
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5155,292
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3372,695
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8497,363
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,724
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6236,601
GrazAustria 6,9344,309
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5584,075
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6054,104
GomelBelarus 7,4964,658
GrodnoBelarus 7,6064,727
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6874,155
GoianiaBrazil 7,8804,897
GoiasBrazil 7,9884,964
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0774,398
GrajauBrazil 7,8314,866
GuairaBrazil 8,2535,129
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0714,394
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8594,262
GarouaCameroon 2,9641,842
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4906,518
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1728,185
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2699,488
Golden, BcCanada 14,7219,148
Goose, NfCanada 11,0106,842
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5217,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,5549,044
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1426,924
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9676,815
GanzhouChina 10,7396,673
GuangzhouChina 10,5206,537
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0726,880
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5217,159
GonderEthiopia 3,3432,077
GourdonFrance 7,0324,370
GrenobleFrance 6,9404,313
GeisenheimGermany 7,3904,592
GorlitzGermany 7,3974,597
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4914,034
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0858,131
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4495,872
GoaIndia 6,3523,947
GuwahatiIndia 8,5305,301
GelaItaly 5,8743,650
GenoaItaly 6,7804,213
GhediItaly 6,8544,259
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2323,873
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3093,920
GrossetoItaly 6,5514,071
GrottaglieItaly 6,1983,852
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4273,994
GuidoniaItaly 6,4363,999
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1122,555
GifuJapan 12,9308,035
GaoMali 4,4022,736
GuamMariana Islands 13,5638,428
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5059,014
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2948,882
GuaymasMexico 15,2299,463
GaluutMongolia 10,1226,290
GemertNetherlands 7,6074,727
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9888,071
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
GayaNiger 3,7862,353
GardermoenNorway 8,4315,239
GeiloNorway 8,5075,286
GdanskPoland 7,7154,794
GalatiRomania 6,7104,170
Gor’KijRussia 8,0945,030
GorznyjRussia 6,7984,224
GridinoRussia 9,0125,600
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4612,151
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,8294,243
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6994,163
GijonSpain 7,1894,467
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9261,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4122,120
GoteborgSweden 8,1485,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1565,069
GothenburgSweden 8,1475,063
GunnarnSweden 8,8945,527
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0424,376
GabesTunisia 5,6333,500
GafsaTunisia 5,7283,559
GiresunTurkey 6,3523,947
GoztepeTurkey 6,2103,859
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8164,236
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3185,169
GajvoronUkraine 7,0404,375
GeniceskUkraine 6,8534,259
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0058,082
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4638,988
Galva, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6538,484
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8168,586
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8168,586
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2428,850
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3767,691
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8607,370
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3259,523
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0997,519
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1598,798
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9818,688
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5728,434
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3828,316
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8448,603
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7359,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7687,934
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6969,754
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5979,070
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9648,056
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8207,966
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0058,082
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2817,632
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8257,969
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2858,255
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7357,913
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3137,651
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4797,754
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4697,749
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2248,218
Groton, CtUsa 11,6447,235
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6949,131
GuanareVenezuela 10,7456,677
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8116,718
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -