Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4964,658
FarahAfghanistan 6,5824,090
FormosaArgentina 8,6075,349
ForrestAustralia 10,3926,458
FrancistownBotswana 768478
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3773,963
FloraniaBrazil 6,7874,218
FlorestaBrazil 6,9144,296
FlorianoBrazil 7,4374,622
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6374,746
FormosaBrazil 7,7014,785
FortalezaBrazil 7,0434,376
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2605,133
FrancaBrazil 7,6214,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6558,485
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9388,661
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,0748,746
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4338,969
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5219,023
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1438,789
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8978,636
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,5619,048
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1928,819
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2967,019
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2847,012
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6447,236
FayaChad 3,6992,299
FamagustaCyprus 5,6343,501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9604,947
FarafraEgypt 4,6672,900
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9141,190
FichtelbergGermany 7,3454,564
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3894,592
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1923,848
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6726,632
FaranahGuinea 4,7932,979
FalconaraItaly 6,5994,101
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6624,140
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3293,933
FonniItaly 6,3143,924
FrontoneItaly 6,6004,101
FrosinoneItaly 6,3873,969
FukauraJapan 13,1828,192
FukueJapan 12,1867,572
FukuiJapan 12,8818,004
FukuokaJapan 12,3377,667
FukushimaJapan 13,2528,235
FukuyamaJapan 12,6077,834
FushikiJapan 12,9558,050
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1705,077
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,4671,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5751,600
FunchalMadeira 6,8894,281
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9896,207
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2693,896
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6165,354
FaroPortugal 6,7064,167
FerganaRussia 7,8164,857
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9323,065
FalunSweden 8,4265,236
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7604,822
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7394,187
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4268,964
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7658,554
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4368,349
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5868,443
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5377,170
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3408,289
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1748,187
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8108,582
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2928,260
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5448,416
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1877,573
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4207,718
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3767,690
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0519,353
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6197,842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1279,400
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6247,844
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9978,076
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4088,953
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4538,360
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3128,894
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3597,680
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6118,458
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5828,440
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7497,922
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8488,605
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6157,218
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7367,915
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3828,316
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3137,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0367,479
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7449,783
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6998,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -