Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5643,457
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7013,542
EsquelArgentina 9,3655,820
EzeizaArgentina 8,4775,267
East SaleAustralia 11,6127,216
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7326,048
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7336,048
EssendonAustralia 11,4687,126
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2054,477
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9824,960
EspinosaBrazil 7,2354,496
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2937,639
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4058,951
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3778,934
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3858,939
Edson, AbCanada 14,5439,037
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2839,497
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3158,274
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9518,669
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2089,451
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0237,471
ErlianChina 10,9166,784
El CaranoColombia 11,3947,080
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8494,877
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1796,947
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9226,787
El ArishEgypt 5,1923,226
El TorEgypt 4,8763,030
ErfurtGermany 7,4384,622
EssenGermany 7,5624,699
EsfahanIran 5,9903,722
EilatIsrael 5,0503,138
EsashiJapan 13,1868,194
EldoretKenya 2,0571,278
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2816,389
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3353,937
EeldeNetherlands 7,7514,817
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6877,884
EnuguNigeria 3,0351,886
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3585,194
EvoraPortugal 6,8414,251
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4237,720
EkimcanRussia 12,5257,783
Elat’MaRussia 7,9194,921
ElistaRussia 7,0664,391
ErbogacenRussia 11,0906,892
EssejRussia 11,0396,860
Ed DueimSudan 3,3082,056
El FasherSudan 3,1601,964
El GeneinaSudan 3,1561,961
El ObeidSudan 3,1671,968
El ShowakSudan 3,4652,153
En NahudSudan 3,0841,916
EdirneTurkey 6,2813,903
ErzincanTurkey 6,2493,883
ErzurumTurkey 6,3193,927
EskisehirTurkey 6,0993,790
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5634,078
EntebbeUganda 1,8531,152
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3015,158
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2285,113
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5997,829
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5327,788
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3037,024
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1888,817
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7858,566
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7369,157
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2907,637
Elko, NvUsa 15,2439,472
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8548,609
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0617,495
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2409,470
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7567,305
Erie, PaUsa 12,3317,663
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6838,503
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5729,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5178,399
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8529,851
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8498,606
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8519,229
Evansville, InUsa 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -