Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6522,891
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9553,700
DavisAntarctica 7,0374,373
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4487,114
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3347,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7684,827
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0727,502
DhakaBangladesh 8,3175,168
D’UccleBelgium 7,5614,699
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2604,512
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6865,397
DouradosBrazil 8,3455,186
DoualaCameroon 2,6701,659
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7386,673
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6858,504
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5739,056
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7359,156
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7797,320
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7677,312
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2248,217
DuianChina 9,5445,931
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4253,992
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5602,212
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2186,971
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1706,941
DabaaEgypt 5,1113,176
DakhlaEgypt 4,5042,799
DijonFrance 7,1764,459
DresdenGermany 7,4104,604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5696,568
DebrecenHungary 6,9334,308
DalatangiIceland 9,4655,882
DaltonganjIndia 7,7494,815
DarbhangaIndia 8,0214,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8945,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9045,533
DumkaIndia 8,0485,001
DwarkaIndia 6,3523,947
DezfulIran 5,8053,608
DublinIreland 8,1445,061
DecimomannuItaly 6,2413,878
DobbiacoItaly 6,9574,323
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0332,506
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3533,327
DagorettiKenya 1,9941,239
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8674,889
DedzaMalawi 1,020634
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3266,416
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2266,976
DaweiMyanmar 8,6905,400
De BiltNetherlands 7,6764,770
De KooyNetherlands 7,7724,829
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7764,832
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2178,213
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7337,912
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4257,721
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4397,729
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3955,217
DalbandinPakistan 6,4574,012
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1424,438
DirPakistan 7,4484,628
DroshPakistan 7,4694,642
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0366,858
DohaQatar 5,3153,303
DorohoiRomania 6,9814,338
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5816,575
DudinkaRussia 10,4936,520
DzardzanRussia 11,9107,401
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3273,310
DakarSenegal 5,6933,538
DaruSierra Leone 4,6762,906
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8001,118
DamazinSudan 3,1391,951
DongolaSudan 3,8282,379
DamascusSyria 5,5033,420
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5043,420
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8033,606
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4904,654
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8021,120
DjerbaTunisia 5,5823,468
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0753,775
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4175,230
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1555,068
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1214,425
DonetskUkraine 7,1084,417
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5483,447
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6387,854
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2117,588
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8318,595
Danville, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2627,620
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0259,336
David City, NeUsa 13,7408,538
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6597,867
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0959,380
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8107,960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,5259,648
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5647,808
Delphine, InUsa 12,9008,016
Denton, MdUsa 11,9597,432
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4148,957
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4488,357
Deseret, UtUsa 15,1059,386
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5188,400
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5917,824
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9498,047
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8339,218
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0468,729
Dover, DeUsa 11,9597,432
Dover, TnUsa 13,0058,081
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2448,230
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Durham, NhUsa 11,5897,201
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1533,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -