Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8764,273
ChlefAlgeria 6,1853,844
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9933,724
CeresArgentina 8,8885,523
ChamicalArgentina 9,2845,769
ChepesArgentina 9,2885,772
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0105,599
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4905,276
CórdobaArgentina 9,0685,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0635,632
CorrientesArgentina 8,6345,365
CairnsAustralia 12,6417,855
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9367,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2105,723
CedunaAustralia 10,8346,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2067,585
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9647,434
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8937,390
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5237,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5507,799
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3865,211
CharnocksBarbados 9,7786,076
CotonouBenin 3,4122,120
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9634,327
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0354,371
CabroboBrazil 6,9984,349
CaceresBrazil 8,7765,453
CaetiteBrazil 7,2314,493
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6594,138
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3615,195
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0655,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3994,598
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1484,442
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8134,234
CaparaoBrazil 7,0474,379
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8744,893
CaratingaBrazil 7,0864,403
CaravelasBrazil 6,8124,233
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3664,578
CarolinaBrazil 7,9014,910
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8164,857
CataguasesBrazil 7,1214,425
CatalaoBrazil 7,7154,794
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7694,828
CaxiasBrazil 7,5234,675
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8744,893
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6494,132
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1764,459
ChapecoBrazil 8,0404,996
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7455,434
CipoBrazil 6,8534,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0735,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2304,493
CordeiroBrazil 7,0794,399
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4714,642
CorumbaBrazil 8,6865,398
CoximBrazil 8,4175,230
CrateusBrazil 7,2264,491
CuiabaBrazil 8,6245,359
CuritibaBrazil 7,7344,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5639,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0538,111
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2659,486
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3497,052
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6027,209
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6777,256
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5148,398
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3509,539
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3629,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8046,713
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8899,252
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9477,424
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3077,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0336,856
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0356,857
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2439,472
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2246,975
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7367,914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2397,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2546,994
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0578,114
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4758,373
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6807,258
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1568,797
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4227,719
Comox, BcCanada 15,2649,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4698,370
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3627,682
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3568,921
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7599,171
ChicoChile 9,3035,781
ChillanChile 9,6265,982
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7086,033
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7456,055
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4375,864
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6055,968
ChangchunChina 11,9787,444
ChangduChina 9,2515,749
ChangshaChina 10,5936,582
ChengduChina 9,8466,118
ChongqingChina 10,0406,239
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0136,844
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7464,192
CamagueyCuba 11,8917,389
CasablancaCuba 12,3727,688
ChebCzech Republic 7,3154,545
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9214,922
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0336,856
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0996,897
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0426,862
CanarEcuador 11,4087,089
CairoEgypt 5,0443,134
CaenFrance 7,5364,683
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2334,494
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7745,452
CocobeachGabon 2,4261,507
CologneGermany 7,5164,671
ChiosGreece 5,9143,675
CorfuGreece 6,0723,773
ConakryGuinea 5,0273,124
CatacamasHonduras 12,6057,833
CholutecaHonduras 12,7037,894
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8354,247
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5055,285
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5055,285
ChahbaharIran 5,9103,672
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2685,138
ClonesIreland 8,2505,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2925,153
CorkIreland 8,0825,022
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0775,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2283,870
CameriItaly 6,9024,289
CampobassoItaly 6,3543,948
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2833,904
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2013,853
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2973,913
Cape MeleItaly 6,7484,193
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1753,837
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9003,667
CerviaItaly 6,6854,154
CiampinoItaly 6,4183,988
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7144,172
Cisa PassItaly 6,7614,201
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4584,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9394,312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8143,613
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0363,751
ChibaJapan 13,2328,222
ChichibuJapan 13,1378,164
ChichijimaJapan 13,4358,348
ChoshiJapan 13,2998,264
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5833,469
ChilekaMalawi 1,095681
ChitedzeMalawi 956594
ChitipaMalawi 1,080671
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7519,167
ComitanMexico 13,2828,254
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1928,819
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2086,965
ChoirMongolia 10,7026,650
CasablancaMorocco 6,3853,968
ChindeMozambique 1,312815
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1975,094
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4697,749
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9748,062
CondegaNicaragua 12,6247,844
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9554,943
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9827,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1357,541
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1437,546
ChhorPakistan 6,6194,113
ChitralPakistan 7,4934,656
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2625,134
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5835,334
CajamarcaPeru 11,2156,969
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1796,947
ChiclayoPeru 11,3697,065
ChimbotePeru 11,1566,933
CuzcoPeru 10,3296,419
CzestochowaPoland 7,3174,547
CoimbraPortugal 7,0124,357
CalafatRomania 6,5394,064
CeahlauRomania 6,8774,273
ClujRomania 6,8484,256
ConstantaRomania 6,5744,085
CraiovaRomania 6,5734,085
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3697,065
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0356,236
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4757,752
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7588,549
Cape UelenRussia 14,2018,825
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0268,095
CaraRussia 11,5917,203
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8285,486
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1818,191
ChitaRussia 11,2006,960
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2126,967
CokurdahRussia 12,7427,918
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9917,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2211,380
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0907,513
CaceresSpain 6,8444,253
CadizSpain 6,5754,086
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6844,154
CordobaSpain 6,6214,115
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5324,059
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1385,679
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0385,616
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9355,552
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0695,636
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9475,560
ChumphonThailand 8,6645,384
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1113,797
CorumTurkey 6,2433,880
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2194,486
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2374,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8524,879
CernovcyUkraine 7,0254,365
ChernigovUkraine 7,3954,595
CarrascoUruguay 8,2485,126
ColoniaUruguay 8,4135,228
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4606,500
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1068,144
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9597,432
Camden, ScUsa 12,3617,681
Canton, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6948,509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8787,381
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4137,092
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Casper, WyUsa 14,4408,973
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3619,545
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1097,525
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1967,578
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3738,310
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2527,614
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2627,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4407,730
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3647,683
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1647,559
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3908,321
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7517,924
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7727,315
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7177,281
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2657,621
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1948,820
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3698,929
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9588,052
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7489,786
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4817,756
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3578,921
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7077,896
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6947,888
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5597,804
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5688,431
Clark, SdUsa 13,7258,529
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2838,254
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3508,917
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4707,749
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1418,166
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4769,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7297,910
College Park, MdUsa 12,0407,482
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4288,966
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3608,302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3727,688
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8137,962
Columbus, InUsa 12,8227,968
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6238,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5547,801
Conception, MoUsa 13,5848,441
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8158,585
Conway, ArUsa 13,3708,308
Conway, ScUsa 12,1777,567
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9137,403
Corning, ArUsa 13,2748,249
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7627,309
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9208,650
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8018,576
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0097,463
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5459,660
Covington, LaUsa 13,1918,197
Covington, TnUsa 13,1848,193
Crete, NeUsa 13,7348,534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4118,955
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3474,565
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3474,565
CaracasVenezuela 10,4836,514
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0636,253
CoroVenezuela 10,8046,714
ChipataZambia 851529
ChomaZambia 332206
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,023636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -