Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1444,439
BustAfghanistan 6,6614,139
BatnaAlgeria 5,9483,696
BecharAlgeria 5,9023,668
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0913,785
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7713,586
BiskraAlgeria 5,8713,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1533,202
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2695,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1165,043
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1315,053
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4684,641
ByrdAntarctica 9,2715,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7265,423
BarilocheArgentina 9,4185,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4765,267
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9837,446
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7337,912
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2646,378
BrestBelarus 7,4424,624
BrusselsBelgium 7,5614,699
Belize CityBelize 12,9018,017
BeninBenin 3,4122,120
BohiconBenin 3,5002,175
BermudaBermuda 10,8346,733
BageBrazil 8,1215,046
BambuiBrazil 7,4804,648
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2334,495
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0244,365
BarcelosBrazil 9,7346,049
BarraBrazil 7,3514,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7124,792
BarreirasBrazil 7,5234,675
BelémBrazil 8,1685,076
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2694,517
BelterraBrazil 8,8315,488
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4984,659
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8064,851
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3314,556
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7594,822
BrevesBrazil 8,3785,206
BurgasBulgaria 6,3773,963
BurundiBurundi 1,370851
BatouriCameroon 2,4311,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6557,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,1079,388
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9488,046
Banff, AbCanada 14,6489,102
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2537,614
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6676,628
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5419,036
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3978,325
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7929,192
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1097,525
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2069,449
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7208,526
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8808,625
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3169,518
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8176,100
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9389,283
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2048,205
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2441,395
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7981,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3225,793
BeijingChina 11,1816,948
BarranquillaColombia 11,3317,041
Benito SalasColombia 11,1776,946
BogotáColombia 11,1016,899
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1564,447
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0321,263
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6791,043
BaniDominican Republic 11,0456,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1236,912
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9856,826
BahariyaEgypt 4,8172,993
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9253,061
BiarritzFrance 7,0114,357
BordeauxFrance 7,1134,420
BrestFrance 7,6024,724
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,52010,266
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
BitamGabon 2,3821,480
BanjulGambia 5,5323,438
BerlinGermany 7,5614,699
BrockenGermany 7,5324,680
BokeGuinea 5,2193,243
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3453,322
BudapestHungary 6,9524,320
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9434,314
BangaloreIndia 6,5794,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4464,006
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7244,799
BikanerIndia 7,0644,390
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1976,337
BabolsarIran 6,4303,996
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7823,593
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3583,951
Bandar LengehIran 5,6243,495
BirjandIran 6,4384,001
BushehrIran 5,6123,488
BaghdadIraq 5,7263,558
BasraIraq 5,6123,487
BelmulletIreland 8,3535,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1695,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2753,899
BergamoItaly 6,8934,284
BolognaItaly 6,7384,187
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9444,315
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1183,802
BrindisiItaly 6,2073,857
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9632,463
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1382,571
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4875,274
BeirutLebanon 5,5233,432
BenghaziLibya 5,2363,253
BirzaiLithuania 7,8944,906
BitolaMacedonia 6,2203,865
BlantyreMalawi 1,095681
BvumbweMalawi 1,108688
BintuluMalaysia 9,9096,157
BamakoMali 4,7292,938
Bko-SMali 4,7162,931
BougounMali 4,6002,858
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9483,696
BaitagMongolia 9,4895,896
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8586,126
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6216,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0856,888
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9946,832
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1406,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0236,850
BulganMongolia 10,4416,488
BhamawMyanmar 8,9745,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,713
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1788,189
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3147,652
BilmaNiger 3,9442,451
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8392,386
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9406,177
BergenNorway 8,5415,308
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5395,306
BjornoyaNorway 9,9406,177
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1655,695
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9885,585
BadinPakistan 6,4894,032
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1894,467
BalakotPakistan 7,4974,659
BarkhanPakistan 6,9174,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7927,328
BascoPhilippines 11,3057,025
BialystokPoland 7,5534,693
BejaPortugal 6,7904,219
BragancaPortugal 7,0764,397
BistritaRomania 6,8894,281
BucharestRomania 6,5964,099
BajkitRussia 10,5166,535
BarabinskRussia 9,2625,756
BarnaulRussia 9,4085,846
BerezovoRussia 9,4035,843
BiserRussia 8,7215,420
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1657,559
BogdarinRussia 11,2636,999
BogucanyRussia 10,4316,482
BomnakRussia 12,2477,610
BorRussia 10,2116,345
BorzjaRussia 11,3907,078
BratskRussia 10,5906,581
BelgradeSerbia 6,6424,127
BoSierra Leone 4,7592,957
BontheSierra Leone 4,8042,985
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0434,376
BerberaSomalia 3,5842,227
BusanSouth Korea 12,2277,598
BadajozSpain 6,8154,235
BarcelonaSpain 6,6614,139
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9894,343
BabanusaSudan 2,9251,818
BaselSwitzerland 7,1424,438
BernSwitzerland 7,0774,398
BangkokThailand 8,9175,541
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9285,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8835,520
BizerteTunisia 5,9973,727
BalikesirTurkey 6,0603,765
BursaTurkey 6,1303,809
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0144,358
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3255,173
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2595,132
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2605,133
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9054,912
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7394,809
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6894,778
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7509,787
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0187,468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7328,533
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7338,534
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1908,197
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3018,265
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3957,703
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5757,193
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9428,664
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3068,268
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8609,856
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8759,243
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6827,259
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2148,833
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4969,008
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7617,930
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4808,998
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9867,448
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8908,010
Bishop, CaUsa 15,6079,698
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8818,626
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3307,662
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3817,694
Blaine, WaUsa 15,2039,447
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7157,901
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7337,291
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0318,719
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1349,404
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0588,114
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8437,360
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5837,198
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0288,096
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8257,969
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2548,236
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8058,578
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7407,295
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2978,263
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5037,769
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1527,551
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0848,131
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9818,688
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1928,198
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9138,645
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3139,516
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3247,658
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5627,806
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2147,590
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3998,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3817,694
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2478,232
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7787,319
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3309,526
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3644,576
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2396,363
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7296,667
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 707440
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 719447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -