Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaoma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4563,391
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1563,825
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1583,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0113,735
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4705,264
AzulArgentina 8,5605,319
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1126,905
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3445,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2016,961
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0846,888
AmberleyAustralia 12,6847,882
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5014,040
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4313,996
AimoresBrazil 6,9784,336
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8324,245
AltamiraBrazil 8,5205,294
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9775,578
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2674,516
ApodiBrazil 6,9054,291
AracajuBrazil 6,6994,163
AracuaiBrazil 7,1224,426
AragarcasBrazil 8,2095,101
AraxaBrazil 7,5854,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7594,200
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1799,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,1309,402
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9008,638
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5977,207
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9458,044
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1668,182
AbecheChad 3,2151,998
AntofagastaChile 9,8766,137
AricaChile 10,0196,226
AltaiChina 9,3485,809
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3677,064
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3457,050
AraucaColombia 10,7996,711
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1306,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9786,822
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0996,897
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1423,196
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0343,128
AswanEgypt 4,3982,733
AsyutEgypt 4,7002,921
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9938,074
AsmaraEritrea 3,6872,291
AssabEritrea 3,6732,282
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0621,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5174,050
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,75010,409
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7573,577
AccraGhana 3,5662,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1893,846
AthensGreece 5,8723,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8433,631
AasiaatGreenland 11,0506,867
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3136,409
AputiteqGreenland 10,2496,369
AkureyriIceland 9,6325,985
AgraIndia 7,3984,597
AhmedabadIndia 6,6934,159
AkolaIndia 6,9364,310
AllahabadIndia 7,6174,733
AmritsarIndia 7,4254,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3337,043
AbadanIran 5,6153,489
ArakIran 6,0433,755
AlbengaItaly 6,7594,200
AlgheroItaly 6,3953,974
AmendolaItaly 6,3343,936
AnconaItaly 6,5964,099
ArezzoItaly 6,6114,108
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8732,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8192,373
AbashiriJapan 13,4898,382
AburatsuJapan 12,4177,716
AikawaJapan 13,0558,113
AjiroJapan 13,1428,167
AkitaJapan 13,2058,206
AkuneJapan 12,3077,648
AomoriJapan 13,2518,234
AsahikawaJapan 13,3438,291
AsosanJapan 12,3967,703
AmmanJordan 5,3373,316
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3495,188
AinaziLatvia 8,0805,021
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,4691,534
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,7341,699
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,4531,525
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,6611,653
AtarMauritania 5,7043,544
AgalegaMauritius 3,4832,164
AcapulcoMexico 14,0978,760
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9836,203
AltaiMongolia 9,8356,111
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2976,399
AgadirMorocco 6,2273,869
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6764,770
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4467,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9808,066
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3978,325
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4668,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4987,767
AgadezNiger 3,9852,477
AsuncionParaguay 8,5675,324
ArequipaPeru 10,2056,342
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2236,974
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8129,204
AradRomania 6,7884,218
AjanRussia 12,8027,955
AldanRussia 12,0187,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5864,714
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5975,963
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1878,194
AnadyrRussia 14,0868,753
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9185,542
ArmavirRussia 6,8494,256
AstrakhanRussia 7,1794,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,35010,160
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2984,535
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5884,094
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4734,022
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4093,983
Abu HamedSudan 3,9302,442
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2292,007
AqiqSudan 3,9552,458
ArbaatSudan 4,0742,532
AromaSudan 3,6272,254
AtbaraSudan 3,7512,331
Abu KamalSyria 5,7323,562
AleppoSyria 5,8173,615
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1155,664
AtakpameTogo 3,6072,242
AdanaTurkey 5,8623,643
AfyonTurkey 5,9843,719
AnkaraTurkey 6,1453,819
AntalyaTurkey 5,7793,591
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8164,235
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3835,210
AberporthUk 7,9634,948
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9724,954
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6534,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8714,270
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4343,377
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4223,369
ArtigasUruguay 8,3635,197
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7458,541
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,4109,576
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1008,762
Ada, MnUsa 13,5998,450
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6477,859
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4537,739
Akron, OhUsa 12,4337,726
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5629,049
Albany, GaUsa 12,6277,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8137,341
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3928,322
Albion, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6899,128
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7508,544
Algona, IaUsa 13,4538,360
Alice, TxUsa 13,9688,680
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9277,412
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1808,812
Alma, MiUsa 12,7257,908
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6027,831
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4999,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2468,852
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7397,295
Amite, LaUsa 13,2408,227
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,8449,224
Anderson, InUsa 12,8207,966
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5507,799
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1517,551
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6477,859
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1019,384
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7107,898
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3887,698
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5127,775
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1528,173
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4739,615
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6008,451
Athens, GaUsa 12,5747,814
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6747,876
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8417,358
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9569,294
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6688,493
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4467,734
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6649,112
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Austin, TxUsa 13,9298,656
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5984,721
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8784,895
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7066,653
AdenYemen 3,7942,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -